Leadership Northern Colorado names 2020 class

FORT COLLINS — Leadership Northern Colorado, a joint initiative of the Fort Collins, Greeley and Loveland Chambers of Commerce, the Community Foundation of Northern Colorado and the Greeley Community Foundation, has announced 37 participants for the program’s 2020 class.

“The selection committee had a tremendous task when they were asked to select our eleventh class.  We had fantastic applications for the program and as a result, have an outstanding class,” Ann Hutchison, executive vice president of the Fort Collins Area Chamber of Commerce, said in a prepared statement.

The 2020 Leadership Northern Colorado Class members are:

  • Karina Amaya, Employment Services of Weld County
  • Stephanie Ashley, Brinkman & Brinkman Construction
  • Mandana Ashouripashaki, CSU Ventures
  • Crystal Bidwell, Ditesco
  • Claire Bouchard, United Way of Larimer County
  • Beau Bump, Cline Williams Wright Johnson & Oldfather, LLP
  • AnnaRose Cunningham, North Front Range MPO
  • Megan Ferguson, Impact Develompent Fund
  • Shauna Gray, Chipper’s Lanes
  • BrightHeart Headrick, Parent-Child Interaction Center
  • Noah Hutchison, Mighty Hand Construction
  • Anne Marie Jacobson, Front Range Community College
  • Logan Jones, WorkLife Partnership
  • Charles Jordan, RLH Engineering, Inc.
  • Nathan Kinney, Banner Health
  • Alex Koenigsberg, Arula
  • Elizabeth Mahoney, Complete Professional Development
  • Debbie Mayer, Colorado State University
  • Beth McDaniel, Centennial Lending, LLC
  • Liz McMillan, Canvas Credit Union
  • Chris McPhail, Western States Bank
  • Jenny Meaeda, Neighbor to Neighbor
  • Timothy Merlino, Pinyon Environmental
  • Corinne Millington, Town of Windsor
  • Shannon Mosness, UCHealth Northern Colorado Foundation
  • Sara Muth, First National Bank of Omaha
  • Reanna Philpot, Loveland Chamber of Commerce
  • Ted Ray, Great Western Bank
  • Donna Reiser, Colorado State University Alumni Association
  • Carrie Rossman, YMCA of the Rockies
  • Jana Sanchez, LaunchNo.CO
  • Jon Schwartzbauer, Federation of Chiropractic Licensing Boards
  • Allison Seabeck, Warehouse Business Accelerator
  • Benjamin Snow, City of Greeley
  • Megan Streetman, Animal Friends Alliance
  • Kristy Wygmans, Pour Brothers Community Tavern
  • Jill Zamzow, UCHealth

FORT COLLINS — Leadership Northern Colorado, a joint initiative of the Fort Collins, Greeley and Loveland Chambers of Commerce, the Community Foundation of Northern Colorado and the Greeley Community Foundation, has announced 37 participants for the program’s 2020 class.

“The selection committee had a tremendous task when they were asked to select our eleventh class.  We had fantastic applications for the program and as a result, have an outstanding class,” Ann Hutchison, executive vice president of the Fort Collins Area Chamber of Commerce, said in a prepared statement.

The 2020 Leadership Northern Colorado Class members are:

  • Karina Amaya, Employment Services of Weld County
  • Stephanie Ashley, Brinkman & Brinkman Construction
  • Mandana Ashouripashaki, CSU Ventures
  • Crystal Bidwell, Ditesco
  • Claire Bouchard, United Way of Larimer County
  • Beau Bump, Cline Williams Wright Johnson & Oldfather, LLP
  • AnnaRose Cunningham, North Front Range MPO
  • Megan Ferguson, Impact Develompent Fund
  • Shauna Gray, Chipper’s Lanes
  • BrightHeart Headrick, Parent-Child Interaction Center
  • Noah Hutchison, Mighty Hand Construction
  • Anne Marie Jacobson, Front Range Community College
  • Logan Jones, WorkLife Partnership
  • Charles Jordan, RLH Engineering, Inc.
  • Nathan Kinney, Banner Health
  • Alex Koenigsberg, Arula
  • Elizabeth Mahoney, Complete Professional Development
  • Debbie Mayer, Colorado State University
  • Beth McDaniel, Centennial Lending, LLC