Leadership Fort Collins kicks off Sept. 12

FORT COLLINS — Thirty-four current and emerging leaders have been selected to participate in the 2019-2020 Leadership Fort Collins program.  Leadership Fort Collins, a program of the Fort Collins Area Chamber of Commerce, educates and motivates leaders who are committed to shaping the future of the community.  

Ann Hutchison, chamber executive vice president, announced the class on Sept. 5.  

The 2019-2020 class members are:

  • Thomas Ahrens, Eide Bailly
  • Hannah Bade, United Way of Larimer County
  • Jenna Beairsto, Ditesco
  • Karina Brum, Colorado State University
  • William (Billy) Cooksey, city of Fort Collins Parks
  • Josh Evans, SouthRidge Golf Course
  • Julie Grawe, Mission Minded
  • Michelle Gregov, Flood and Peterson
  • Amy Hoback, The Group Real Estate
  • Mike Katz, Colorado State University
  • Ashlee Lease, Blue Federal Credit Union
  • Dave Maddocks, Brinkman Construction
  • Hilary McCart, AssuredPartners
  • Corina Miller, Conduct All Electric
  • Stephanie “Mo” Moreira, Colorado State
  • Liz Morgan, UCHealth
  • Danny Nelson, city of Fort Collins
  • Celeste Ortiz, EnviroPest
  • Julianna Potts, city of Fort Collins – Connexion
  • Jason Radman, Colorado State University – College of Business
  • Jamie Rasmussen, United Way of Larimer County
  • Heather Roth, UCHealth Poudre Valley Hospital
  • Nathan Savig, Poudre High School
  • Lauren Shimp, Columbine Health Systems
  • Nathan Shugrue, Brillity Digital
  • Dana Spanjer, Spanjer Homes
  • Julie Sutter, The Music District
  • Kyle Uhlenhopp, The Compass Wealth Group
  • Jennifer Umland, Fort Collins Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Colin Veldman, Flood and Peterson
  • John Verderame, North Fort Collins Neighbors – BVM
  • Kristy Volesky, Fort Collins Police Services
  • Phil Walter, The Clark Enersen Partners
  • Kaitlin Zobel, UCHealth

Classes begin Sept. 12 with a day-long experience at the CSU Mountain Campus and include eight program sessions that run from October 2019 to May 2020.

Sessions for the 2019-2020 program are planned by the Leadership Fort Collins Steering Committee, which is made up of graduates from previous leadership programs. 

FORT COLLINS — Thirty-four current and emerging leaders have been selected to participate in the 2019-2020 Leadership Fort Collins program.  Leadership Fort Collins, a program of the Fort Collins Area Chamber of Commerce, educates and motivates leaders who are committed to shaping the future of the community.  

Ann Hutchison, chamber executive vice president, announced the class on Sept. 5.  

The 2019-2020 class members are:

  • Thomas Ahrens, Eide Bailly
  • Hannah Bade, United Way of Larimer County
  • Jenna Beairsto, Ditesco
  • Karina Brum, Colorado State University
  • William (Billy) Cooksey, city of Fort Collins Parks
  • Josh Evans, SouthRidge Golf Course
  • Julie Grawe, Mission Minded
  • Michelle Gregov, Flood and Peterson
  • Amy Hoback, The Group Real Estate
  • Mike Katz, Colorado State University
  • Ashlee Lease, Blue Federal Credit Union
  • Dave Maddocks, Brinkman Construction
  • Hilary McCart, AssuredPartners
  • Corina Miller, Conduct All Electric
  • Stephanie “Mo” Moreira, Colorado State
  • Liz Morgan, UCHealth
  • Danny Nelson, city of Fort Collins
  • Celeste Ortiz, EnviroPest
  • Julianna Potts, city of Fort Collins – Connexion
  • Jason Radman, Colorado State University – College of Business
  • Jamie Rasmussen, United Way of Larimer County
  • Heather Roth, UCHealth Poudre Valley Hospital
  • Nathan Savig,…